MENU

Activities

Club/Activity

Advisor

Advisor

Website

Class of 2017

Maria Lucidi

Suzanne Kerr

Senior Class

Class of 2018

Linda Mason

David Atkinson

 

Class of 2019

Nicole LaRocca

Stephen Blenderman

 

Class of 2020

Karen Schmidt

Andrew Niemczak

Freshman Class

Ally Club

Michelle Bradbury

 

 

Animal Lover's Club

Jacqueline McGhee

 

 

Anime Club

David Dulo

 

 

Art Club

Jennifer DiCesare

 

 

Bel Canto/
Chamber Choir

Katherine Drachowski

 

 

Community Service Project

Jaclyn Carey

 

 

Culinary Arts Club

Austin Anderson

 

 

Cultural Club

Laura Schreiner

 

Cultural Club Web Page

Fall Play

Laura Schreiner

 

Fall Play Web Page

Fishing Club

Matt Ordorg

 

 

Film Club

Phillip Palumbo

 

Film Club Web Page

Forensics/Mock Trial

Caitlin Crain

Kelly Dykstra

 

French Club

Deborah Bjornstad

 

 

German Club

Laura Diamond

 

German Club Web Page

Golden Regiment
Marching Band

Tom Rafter

David Atkinson

 

Green Team

Jennifer DiCesare

 

 

History Club

Patrick Adams

 

 

Homecoming/Spirit Week Coordinator

Jacquelyn McGhee

 

 

Images Literary Magazine

Pamela Borger

 

 

Interact Club

Katherine Drachowski

 

 

Jazz-Rock Ensemble

Tom Rafter

 

 

Math Team

Andrea Weinberg

 

 

Musical Vocal/
Orchestra Director

Tom Rafter

 

 

National Honor Society

Jaclyn Carey

 

 

New Jersey Science League

David Atkinson

 

 

Ornithology Club

Nathan Petitte

 

 

Robotics & Engineering Club

Leigh Smith

Steven Rood-Ojalvo

 

Rocket Club

Daniel Sasse

 

 

School Store - Bear Essentials

Shaun DeLoche

 

Bear Essentials Web Page

Spanish Club

Christine Urena

 

 

Spring Musical Director

Cara Davis

 

Musical Web Page

Stage Crew/Sound/
Lighting

Michael Smith

 

 

Student Council

Jaclyn Carey

Caitlin MacFarland

 

Thespian Society

Cara Davis

Laura Schreiner

Thespian Society Web Page

Transition Project

Nathan Marter

Karen Schmidt

 

Yearbook

Mary Nutter

 

Yrbk Web Page

Yearbook Financial

Justine Carey

 

Yrbk Web Page