Admin

Past Athletic Hall of Fame Recipients

2017

Athletes: Coaches:
Nicole (Johnson) Streets 1994 Robert Cristella Boys Lacrosse
Michele (Pilenza) Wheeler 1998
Kyle Milanese 2004
Allan Croly 1985 Contributor:
Todd Lowber 2001 Bill McLaughlin Athletic Trainer

Team:
Boys Soccer 1988 NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs


2015

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Jaime (Schoeffling) Bula 1995  Tom Wedlick Golf
 John Ellison 1988  
 Joshua Lashley 1993  
 Colleen McCurdy 1983  
 JoAnn Sienkiewicz 1987  Contributor:
 Harran Williams 1999  
 Meghan (Schofield) Williams 1993  Robert Volansky
 Team:  
 Swimming 1990 & 1991  NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs


 2013

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Tracy Bart 1998  Michael Kennedy Swimming
 Brian Gorman 1990  Bob Reasso Men's Soccer
 Kevin Jordan 1995  Robert Surette Men's Soccer
 Nitesh Kadakia 1995  
 Tommy Prairie 2000  Contributor:
 Melissa (Roberts) Harris 1993  
 Ralph Sacca 1994  Donald Kessler Athletic Trainer
 Ted Trump 1999  
 Team:  
 Football 1987  NJSIAA South Jersey Group 2 State Champs

2011

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Tom Novak 1978  James Henion Football
 Michele (Bailey) Obuchowski 1992  Mike Wallace Football
 Joe Paoline 1986  
 Catherine (Jefferson) Petrino 1986  Contributor:
 John Sacca 1990  Paul Schultheis
 Bill Sepich 2005  Elaine Travis
 Jess Romanet 1997  
 Ray Tomczuk, Jr. 1999  
 Team:  
 Mens' Cross Country 1991  NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs


2009

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Danielle (Fitzpatrick) Worman 2002  John Kugler Field Hockey
 Nathaniel Hemsley 1992  
 Mike Jackson 1986  Contributor:
 Alex Lewis 2000  
 Derrick Parker 1991  Bill Fynan
 Darrell Parker 1991  
 Rosemarie (Boardman) Skelly 1976  
 Team:  
 Men's Soccer 1983  NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs


2007

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Lynne (Raymond) Denny 1982  Jim Donoghue Football
 Lauren (Simone) Farrell 1998  Rudi Klobach Women's Soccer
 Dennis Jordan 1991  
 Dan Karpen 1980  Contributor:
 Carli Lloyd 2001  
 Clint Matter 1992  Jim Duda Administrator
 Katie (Kennedy) Ruff 2000  
 Tony Sacca 1988  
  Betsy (Kennedy) Smith 2000  
 April (Pilenza) Theis 1995  
 Team:  
 Women's Basketball 1995  NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs

2005

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Kim Brown 1996   Pete Miles Football
 Maria Fierszt-Ferraro 1982                           Women's Basketball
 Stephen Goldstein 1979  
 Danielle Mastrosimone 1992  
 Erica (Boo) Schubert 1999  
 Team:  
 Softball 1995   NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs

2003

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Marianna (Bowkers) Ahrens  Nancy Fanelli Softball
 Tim Casale  Carol Young Women's Soccer
 Jim Hansen  
 Danielle Karpen  Contributors:
 Nate Lashley  
 Patty (Zollner) McColl  Morris Burton
   Rich Janulis
 Team:  
 Womens' Soccer 1984  NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs
   

2001

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Steve Cicali  John Hughes Men's Soccer
 Gary Enoch  Jim Weber Women's Basketball
 Tricia Sacca-Fabbri  
 Mike Maerten  
 Brett Matter  
 Rex Myers  
 Peter Vermes  
 Team:  
 Baseball 1995   NJSIAA Group 2 State Champs

1999

 Athletes:  Coaches:
 Darren Burton  Rich Bender Baseball
 Bill Duff  Dennis Smith Wrestling & Men' XC
 Don Enoch  Lou Stickel Football
 Dean Hutchinson  
 Terry (McDermott) Lattie  Contributor:
 John Owens  
 Jason Rosenbaum  Joseph Chinnici
   Bill Hillman










Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.